The Hudson Valley Flying Circus , LLC
Warwick Valley, NY

The 2021 FLYING CIRCUS SUMMER POLE VAULT FESTIVAL
July 9-10 , 2021 @  The Warwick Center Flying Circus, NY

110 Athletes Entered …. 90 Athletes Competed
Two New York State Records….  29 Personal Bests
Indoor  and  Outdoor Competitions

Friday  July 9, 2021  Results (Indoor)

Boys Frosh/Soph Division: 
1-Andy Cimino(Warwick,NY)………………  12′ 4″ 
2-Scott Anderson(Hopewell,NJ)………….  12′ 1″ 
3-Ben Mandler(Woodcliff Lake,NJ)………   11′ 1″   
-Tom Goydan(Chester,NJ)………………..    NH   
-Seamus McCann(Silver Springs,MD)..    NH       

Girls Frosh/Soph Division:   
1-Lily Beattie(Warwick, NY)………………….. 11′ 7″ 
2-Ellison Weiner (Weston, CT………………… 11′ 7″ 
3-Reilly St Lawrence(Goshen, NY)…………   8′ 7″ 
4-Elizabeth Apostalico(Monroe, NY)……….   8′ 7″   
5-Jayden Beck(Slate Hill, NY)………………..   8′ 1″ 
    -Anna Nagy(Stockton, NJ)………………….   NH

Men’s Masters Division:   
1-John Marz(Edison,NJ)…………………… 12′ 1″ (49)
2-Carlton Huff (Spotswood, NJ)……………   9′ 7″ (68)
3-William Russell(Leonia,NJ)……………..   9′ 1″ (62)
4-Fred Monesmith(Andover,NJ)………….   7′ 7″ (73)       
– Joe Johnston(Apopka,FL)……………..    NH (77)

Girls Middle School Division:     
1-Rachel Venter(Warwick,NY)…………….  10′ 1″     
2-Averie Klein(Pine Bush,NY)…………….    
9′ 7″     3-Alyce Baird(Cranbury,NJ)………………..    
8′ 7″     4-Emily Coss(Land O Lakes,FL)………….  
8′ 1″     5-Leah Solomon(Basking Ridge,NJ)…….  
8′ 1″     6-Katie Skirpan(Lake Ariel,PA)…………….  
7′ 1″     7-Ellie Schardien(Duryea,PA)……………..    6′ 1″

Boys Middle School Division:     
1-Luke Beattie(Warwick,NY)………………. 10′ 1″     
2-Anthony Roe(Warwick,NY)………………   9′ 1″  
3-Colin Redpath(Warwick,NY)……………   6′ 1″      

Saturday  July 10, 2021  Boys Outdoor Competitions/ Girls Indoor Competitions     

Boys Junior/Senior Competition(Outdoor)         
1-Louis Martinez(Wallkill,NY)……..           17′ 1″ NEW YORK STATE RECORD !!!  2-Nick Lourenco(Bayshore,NY)….           16′ 7″ NEW YORK JUNIOR STATE RECORD!!!         
3-Jack Vecellio(Gill.MA)…………….           16′ 1″     
4-Max Zuckerman(Woodcliff ,NJ)…          14′ 7″         
5-Steve Ditelberg(Fairfield,CT)…….          14′ 1″         
6-Sawyer Garrett(Sherbon,MA)……          14′ 1″         
7-Harrison Hayward(Bedford Corner,NY…13′ 7″         
8-Eoin O’Gara(Pearl River,NY)……………   13′ 7″         
9-Luke Gnospelius(Ridgewood,NJ)…….    13′ 1″       
10-Joe Avallone(Glen Gardner,NJ)…….      13′ 1″       
11-Colbie Mason(East Quogue,NY)……      13′ 1″       
12-Michael Croke(Bronx,NY)…………….      12′ 7″       
13-Liam Conardy(Centereach,NY………      12′ 1″       
14-Tyson Utesch(Bethlehem,PA)……….      11′ 7″       
15-Alex Jones(Darien,CT)……………….       11′ 7″       
16-Eiljah LLanos(Danbury,CT)…………        11′ 7″       
17-Gabe Stypul(Fair Haven,NJ)…………      11′ 1″       
18-Matt Lourenco(Bayshore,NY)…………..   11′ 1″       
19-Alexander Pedersen(Somers,NY)…….   10′ 7″       
20-Hunter Altis(Norwalk,CT)………………..     9′ 7″           
-Andres Losada (New York,NY)…………     NH

Mens Open Division:         

 1-Jordan Yamoah(Houston,TX)……………… 16′ 7″           
2-Conor Reilly(Union,NJ)………………………  16′ 1″           
3-Bradley Jermert(Glen Brook,NJ)………….  16′ 1″           
4-Dane Sorensen(Warwick,NY)……………..   16′ 1″           
5-Miguel Nigrete(Yonkers,NY)……………….    14′ 7″           
6-Callum Howard(South Orange,NJ)………    14′ 7″           
7-Owen Fogarty(Verona,NJ)…………………     14′ 7″         
 8-Luke Lombardi(Oneida,NY)………………      14′ 7″         
 9-Nate Llanos(Danbury,CT)……………….        14′ 7′         
10-Brendan Sheehan(Hillsborough,NJ)…       14′ 1″         
11-Nick Mirecki(Washingtonville,NY)……..      13′ 1″         
12-Oliver Hayes(Ridgefield,CT)…………….      13′ 1″         
13-Sam Winarski(Flemington,NJ)………….      12′ 7″           
14-Mike Carey(Washingtonville,NY)………     12′ 7″             
-Jax Floyd(NJ)………………………………….     NH             
-Rich Mangogna(Kings Park,NY)…………..   NH             
-Isaac Heatley(Keyport,NY)………………….   NH              

Womens Junior/Senior Division: (Indoor Competition)   

1-Alicia Johnson(Monroe,NY)…………………….   12′ 1″           
2-Randi Conroy(Allendale,NJ)……………………    11′ 7″           
3-Rachel Mason(Sussex,NJ)……………………..    11′ 1″           
4-Michelle Lee(Closter,NJ)………………………..    11′ 1″           
5-Ellie  Fitzgerald(Montclair,NJ)………………….    11′ 1″           
6-Sophie Mirecki(Washingtonville,NY)…………    10′ 7″         
 7-Madison Chalfin(West Nyack,NY)……………     10′ 1″         
 8-Ella Dougher(Lake Ariel,PA)………………….       9′ 7″           
9-Hannah Solomon-Hollander(Suffern,NY)…..    9′ 7″         
10-Sophie Springer(NY,NY)………………………..     9′ 1″         
11-Danielle Bruce(Sussex,NJ)…………………….    9′ 1″         
12-Sabrina Boyle(New Providence,NJ)………..     9′ 1″         
13-Angelisse Diaz(Newburgh,NY)………………….. 8′ 7″         
14-Grace Gianquinto(Bethany,CT)…………………. 8′ 7″         
15-Saranda Campani(Staten Island,NY)…………. 8 ‘7″

Women’s Open Competition:  (Indoor Competition)         

1-Julia Valenti (North Reading, MA)………..           12′ 7″       
2-Victoria  Atkinson(Mountain Top, PA)…..           12′ 7″         
3-Sophie Casino(North Reading,MA)………          11′ 7″       
 4-Sydney Shannon(Clinton,NJ)………………..        11′ 1″         
5-Lily Brown (Ridgewood, NJ)…………………….       11′ 1″       
6-Kaeli Thompson (Warwick, NY)………………         10′ 7″       
7-Jamie Rossig (Montvale, NJ)……………………..     10′ 1″       
8-Keira Coulard-Smith (New Paltz, NY)………..       9’ 1″         
– Noelle Loya(Clinton,NJ)…………………………       NH         
– Jessica Ippolito(Fair Lawn,NJ)……………….        NH